Orpheum Theatre Omaha

Orpheum Theatre Omaha · Schedule

Dolly Parton's Smoky Mountain Christmas Carol at Orpheum Theatre Omaha

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Dolly Parton's Smoky Mountain Christmas Carol is set to enchant audiences at the Orpheum Theatre Omaha.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. Orchestra Left 33 left · 17 listings · from $54 · average $71
  2. Orchestra Right 45 left · 14 listings · from $70 · average $78
  3. Orchestra 530 left · 172 listings · from $46 · average $86
  4. ORCHESTRA RIGHT 22 left · 6 listings · from $56 · average $89
  5. Orchestra Center 107 left · 17 listings · from $87 · average $97

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 948 270 $46 $133

This performance

Dolly Parton is a celebrated country music icon known for her songwriting, acting, and philanthropy, with a career spanning over five decades.

The Orpheum Theatre Omaha, a historic venue known for its stunning architecture and rich cultural offerings, will host Dolly Parton's Smoky Mountain Christmas Carol on November 25, 2026. This performance promises to bring the holiday spirit to life through music and storytelling.

As a beloved holiday classic, Dolly Parton's Smoky Mountain Christmas Carol combines the warmth of Christmas with the charm of Dolly Parton's songwriting. Attendees can expect an engaging experience that celebrates the season.

On the bill: Dolly Parton's Smoky Mountain Christmas Carol

Seating at Orpheum Theatre Omaha

Seating chart for Orpheum Theatre Omaha Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Dolly Parton's Smoky Mountain Christmas Carol at Orpheum Theatre Omaha?
Wednesday, November 25, 2026 at 7:00 PM at 409 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102, USA.
Where is the show?
Orpheum Theatre Omaha is at 409 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door time information.
Where is Orpheum Theatre?
409 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Orpheum Theatre Omaha

Parking options are available near the Orpheum Theatre for a convenient visit. Be aware of potential delays if arriving late.

Full parking guide

Orpheum Theatre Omaha address

409 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Orpheum Theatre Omaha

  1. Stomp View tickets
  2. A Drag Queen Christmas View tickets
  3. American Midwest Ballet: The Nutcracker
    View tickets
  4. Maybe Happy Ending - A New Musical View tickets
  5. Love Actually in Concert View tickets
  6. The Hip Hop Nutcracker View tickets
  7. Bluey's Big Play View tickets
  8. Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
    View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now